bookmark this site
 

Contact Us

For more information please get in touch...
 

E-mail: kcamiddleton@gmail.com
     
Phone: 015242 51035  Mobile: 07730 884637 
     
Address: E & R M Middleton Ltd
Chapman Bank
Eldroth
Austwick
Nr. Lancaster
LA2 8AP (Works/Delivery)   LA2 8AL (Office)

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated 22 May 2018
 
This Privacy Policy is for the website www.middleton-tractors.co.uk and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it. 
 
What we Collect:
We currently collect and process the following information:
  • Name, address, email address, contact numbers
How we get the information and why we have it:
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping
  • Contacting you with regard to our products and services
  • Promotional emails listing products for sale and information with regard to offers and services available
We never pass your details to any third parties.
 
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
  • Your consent – you are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting: Cathryn Middleton @ kcamiddleton@gmail.com.
How we store your personal information:
Your information is securely stored at Chapman Bank, Austwick, Nr Lancaster, LA2 8AL.
Your information is kept private and secure until it is no longer required or has no use and will then be deleted.
 
Your Data Protection Rights:
Under data protection law, you have rights including: -
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is accurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay a charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at kcamiddleton@gmail.com or 07730 884637 if you wish to make a request.
If you have any concerns about our use of you personal information, you can make a complaint to us at: Cathryn Middleton - kcamiddleton@gmail.com or  07730 884637. If you find the information we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete please contact us and we will endeavour to correct this.
 
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
www.ico.org.uk
Tel: 0303 1231113